No products in the cart.

PRICE LIST 2022 (until August 2022)

Price List 2021

BOOKING POLICY 

  • All prices below are s price ranger per procedure- Prices quote are given more accurately during consultation
  • Every appointments require a deposit and a debit or credit card to book- Please read carefully: 
  • Virtual Consult appointment :  99$
  • In Office Consult $150
  • DEPOSIT; In office Procedure appointment : All in office procedures will be charged a NONREFUNDABLE deposit. Deposits are charged  upon booking the appointment. On the day of your procedure , This deposit is applied to the total cost of your procedure.
  • REBOOKING FEE- if any non surgical appointment needs to be rebooked, first time there is no fee, for additional rebooking there is a additional deposit of $50 all is applied toward your procedure and any   Deposits on rebooked procedures are valid for one year
  • REEBOOKING FEE- SURGICAL PROCEDURE- are subject to an additional surgical deposit
  • ******** ALL DEPOSIT ARE NONREFUNDABLE ******** even if you cancel your appointment **regardless of when you cancel it.
  • Cancellation fee or No show fees for booked in office appointment - less than 7 BUSINESS days $1000 or 50% SERVICE FEE NOT APPLIED TOWARD ANY FURTHER PROCEDURE
  • Payment plans-  Please look at our financing page. Or click HERE
  • Accepted forms of Payment: Cash, Visa, MasterCard, Amex, Discover , PayPal, Venmo, Zelle, Cash app Cashier/bank check , care credit, Money orders. NO personal checks

PRICING

NOTE:
During your office visit consult Dr Mir will assess your face and determine the factors that will affect the type of thread used, including tensile strength, efficacy, quality and cost of treatment.

THE MOST ACCURATE PRICING IS DETERMINED AT A CONSULT - PLEASE USE THIS PAGE AS A GUIDE
THREADLIFTDepositStarting price Price range to
V-Lift or MID FACE 25025003500
JAW25020003500
LOWER FACE & JAW25020003500
NECK25020004500
Behind the Ear lower face lift25035004500
EYEBROW25020003000
EYES25015003000
Non surgical nose 2502500
SMOOTH THREADS25015006000
Body Threads (prices vary)25010004000
TOUCH UP THREAD APPOINTMENT ( DONE 4-8 WEEKS AFTER INITIAL APPOINTMENT )250400$ PER THREAD
Thread to 3 facial areas- special price  2505500 AND UP

SECOND TREATMENT-  For any additional treatments  done 2-8 weeks after the original treatment ONLY - its not uncommon for people to need multiple treatment to get the desired result. If additional results are needed, we will price the second touch up treatment at a PER THREAD price.  This price is for any additional treatment  done 2-8 weeks after the original threadlift treatment.
SURGICAL & LIPOSUCTION
More exact pricing will be determined at your consult - all quotes given are valid for 30days.
LIPOSUCTION (vaser),
5000-20,000
Face Lift 10-25k
PERMANENT Non surgical NECKLIFT for fat, muscle and skin lifting 7500-10K
Renuvion4000-10,000K
Blepharoplasty 8000-15,000K
KYBELLA or Lipodissolve 1000k/ treatment
Fat Transfer 4000-15,000K
Aveli - Cellulite treatment 4000-10,000K

INJECTABLES

Injectable fillers Deposit Price Ranges
Forehead250900/syringe 
Eyes2501200- 1st syringe/ 800 - 2nd syringe
Cheeks2501000 and up
Lips250950 and up
Jaw2501500 - 2 syringes and up
Face other 250850 and up
Liquid facelift 2503000 and up
Temples2501000
Chin250850 and up
Other areas 250850 and up
Naso Labial 2501000 and up
Sculptra250850/1 vial $1650/2 $3000/4 4500/6 5000/8 vials
Radiesse 2501000 and up  
FILLER DISSOLVE250300 and up
DR MIR USES A MICROCANNULA
Lip filler:  Starts $850 
Lip filler with Lift:  Starts at $900
Lip filler with Cleavage: starting at $1000
Touch ups- For any additional Touch up done 2-8 weeks after the original treatment ONLY - its not uncommon for people to need multiple treatment to get the desired result. If additional results are needed, we will price the second touch up treatment at a reduced price.  This price is for any additional treatments done 2-8 weeks after the original treatment. And can be discussed with you after your initial appointment
If you do not see your price here contact the office  

Neurotoxin (Botox, XEOMIN, DYSPORT )deposit startrange
Face By Area2503001500
For Hyperhydrosis25013003000
For Bell’s palsy 25015003000
Lip flip250300500
More exact pricing is given at your consult
Touch ups- For any additional Touch up done 2-4 weeks after the original treatment ONLY - its not uncommon for people to need multiple treatment to get the desired result. If additional results are needed, we will price the second touch up treatment at a reduced price.  
Consultations cost Deposit
Virtual Consult$99Need to be paid in full prior to virtual consult
In Person Consultation with Dr. Tabasum Mir $250needs to be paid in full prior to appointment

Contact

Follow Us:

Top